logo di stampa inglese
 
You are in: Balance sheets » IFRS 8: segment informations

IFRS 8: segment informations

Income statement for 2010

GasElect.Water
Cycle
Waste ManagementOther
Services
StructureTotalConsolidated
Financial Statements
Direct revenues 1,182.2 1,393.8 562.0 619.375.144.9 3,877.3 3,877.3
Infra-cycle revenues43.470.67.851.923.412.7209.7
Total direct revenues1,225.61,464.4569.8671.298.557.64,087.03,877.3
Indirect revenues11.63.99.431.90.9 -57.6 0.0
Total revenues1,237.11,468.3579.2703.199.4 0.04,087.03,877.3
EBITDA 193.959.8 142.0 195.116.40.0 607.3 607.3
Direct Deprec., Amort. and Prov.49.928.061.697.018.037.4291.9291.9
Indirect Deprec., Amort. and Prov.9.05.210.711.11.4-37.4
Total Deprec., Amort. and Prov.58.933.272.3108.219.3 0.0291.9291.9
EBIT135.026.669.786.9-2.90.0315.4315.4

Income statement for 2009

GasElect.Water
Cycle
Waste ManagementOther
Services
StructureTotalConsolidated
Financial Statements
Direct revenues 1,202.01,929.7 564.5 580.686.972.2 4,436.0 4,436.0
Infra-cycle revenues75.874.09.038.322.84.3224.2
Total direct revenues1,277.82,003.7573.5618.9109.776.54,660.24,436.0
Indirect revenues12.928.810.223.11.5 -76.5 0.0
Total revenues1,290.72,032.5583.7642.1111.2 0.04,660.24,436.0
EBITDA 174.453.0 131.4 187.321.10.0 567.3 567.3
Direct Deprec., Amort. and Prov.52.521.160.882.917.940.8276.0276.0
Indirect Deprec., Amort. and Prov.10.05.611.512.11.6-40.8
Total Deprec., Amort. and Prov.62.526.772.395.019.5 0.0276.0276.0
EBIT111.926.359.192.31.60.0291.3291.3

Balance Sheet December 2010

Net Working CapitalNet Fixed AssetsProvisionsShareholders' equityNet Financial PositionConsolidated Financial Statements
Total Assets1,400.04,186.40.00.0614.86,201.2
Financial assets and cash and cash equivalents614.8614.8
Tax assets30.784.3115.0
Non-allocated Group assets338.4338.4
Sector Assets1,369.33,763.70.00.00.05,133.0
- of which:
GAS447.9895.61,343.5
Electricity428.6526.7955.2
Water Cycle196.11,075.11,271.2
Waste Management247.61,129.51,377.0
Other Services49.1137.0186.0
Total Liabilities1,429.144.1382.81,870.22,475.06,201.2
Financial assets and loans2,475.02,475.0
Tax liabilities124.576.1 200.6
Non-allocated Group liabilities44.11.8 1,870.21,916.2
Sector Liabilities1,304.60.0304.80.00.01,609.4
- of which:
GAS422.072.1494.2
Electricity356.014.9370.9
Water Cycle192.9 63.5256.4
Waste Management290.0147.6437.6
Other Services43.76.650.3
Grand Total-29.14,142.3-382.8-1,870.2-1,860.20.0

Balance Sheet December 2009

Net Working CapitalNet Fixed AssetsProvisionsShareholders' equityNet Financial PositionConsolidated Financial Statements
Total Assets1,432.14,027.10.00.0382.75,842.0
Financial assets and cash and cash equivalents382.7382.7
Tax assets40.973.6 114.5
Non-allocated Group assets319.1319.1
Sector Assets1,391.23,634.40.00.00.05,025.7
- of which:
GAS462.1883.01,345.0
Electricity406.8498.5905.4
Water Cycle182.81,026.11,208.9
Waste Management 286.7 1,083.0 1,369.7
Other Services52.8143.8196.7
Total Liabilities1,406.440.4420.01,700.72,274.45,842.0
Financial assets and loans2,274.42,274.4
Tax liabilities80.2132.8213.0
Non-allocated Group liabilities40.42.4 1,700.71,743.6
Sector Liabilities1,326.20.0284.80.00.01,611.0
- of which:
GAS506.161.6567.7
Electricity329.114.1343.2
Water Cycle171.459.4230.8
Waste Management284.4141.1425.5
Other Services35.38.643.8
Grand Total25.83,986.8-420.0-1,700.7-1,891.80.0